FrançaisEnglish
Locations de villas, chalets, appartements de prestige avec services
autour du lac d'annecy - La Clusaz - Megève
Privacy policy

> Privacy policy

Our website complies with all the rules defined in the EU General Data Protection Regulation.

  • Délégué à la protection des données : Alexandre LATSCHA
  • Pour toute demande concernant l’application de vos droits : info@savoielac.com

Use of the personal data collected

Contact forms

Contact form data is emailed to our administrators and stored in our databases in parallel. This data includes all fields completed on the form, the sending timestamp, and your IP address (to identify spam attempts).

Cookies

Cookies are small text files stored on your device to store data. The website uses the following cookies:Technical cookies are necessary cookies (authorised by law). Their purpose is site protection, load balancing, connection management, cart management, etc. The site cannot work without them.Personalisation cookies adapt the website to your needs and your wishes.Third-party tool cookies allow the website to offer special features (cards, sharing tools, etc).Statistical cookies analyse your navigation and allow us to measure the website’s traffic.Apart from technical cookies, you may accept or refuse the installation of cookies on your device using the cookie management banner on the website.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this website can include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same manner as if the visitor were using that other website. These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed third-party tracking tools, track your interactions with this embedded content if you have an account open on their website.

Statistics and traffic measurements

This website uses Google Analytics for its statistics. Google Analytics uses cookies for its statistics.

Use and transmission of your personal data

We do not share any of your personal data with companies/services outside our company. Your personal data is for internal use only and we do not use this data for profiling. If you have subscribed to our newsletter, you may change or delete your subscription to it at any time.

Data storage time

Cookies are kept for a maximum of thirteen months.Account data and other personal data is kept for a maximum of 36 months after the last detected activity of your account.At the end of the legal retention period, the data is erased or anonymised.

Your rights over your data

If you have a member/customer account, if you have left comments on the website, or if data about you is available on any page of the website (e.g. member directory), you may request a file containing all the personal data we hold on you. You can also request a change to or deletion of your personal data. This does not include data stored for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Other information

How we protect your data

Your data is protected against loss, manipulation, unauthorised access, etc. using current security and archiving standards. We constantly adapt our security measures in line with technological advancements and developments. The secure SSL protocol is used for all exchanges between your browser and the website and all sensitive data is encrypted.

Procedures implemented in case of data leak

In accordance with the law, in the event of a leak or an anomaly concerning personal data in our possession, we will inform the competent authorities (CNIL) and we will inform you of the data which leaked within a maximum of 72 hours after finding the problem.

Third party services that send us data

No third-party service sends us personal data.